Quick And Easy India Visa Online

India is a country which is rich in culture, diversity and history; this is why it’s attracting attention of more people and therefore becoming more popular with tourists. Travelling here is becoming more affordable and easier. A lot of different people are attracted to India for many different reasons; some just want to go on a warm relaxing holiday and other want to make the most of their holiday by visiting their amazing sights such as the Taj Mahal or going on a gourmet tour. Recently India’s government chose to establish the e-Tourist visa program, this is the India visa online, it’s for a certain number of countries including Australia, France, Belgium and the United States; 74 countries are part of this. Citizens who are from one of these 74 countries can apply for the India visa online from the comfort of their own home by going onto the government website and filling out the application. The visa gets processed and issued electronically before being sent to the applicants email. You will need to make sure that you’re carrying a copy of the visa ready with you when you are boarding your flight. Once you arrive in India you will have your biometric information taken at the airport; this means a fingerprint test and photograph will be taken. To obtain the visa all you have to do is complete four quick and easy steps. First you will have to apply for the India visa online by filling out the application; you will then verify your personal details to make sure that everything is correct. Next you will pay the fee for the visa and lastly all you have to do is wait for the visa to arrive in your email. For more information about indian e visa, please click the link.

The application for the India visa online can be made up to 34 days before your arrival in India but no less than 4 days, as you need to leave plenty of time for your visa to be accepted especially in case there are any issues. The India visa online will stay valid for 30 days after being accepted and grants one entry into India. You can apply for up to two of these visas in a year, however if you would like to visit more than this and stay for more than 30 days you are still able to apply for the traditional visa. You can arrive at a choice of 16 designated airports including Mumbi, Jaipur and Kochi. You will be working with a UK based agent, they will help to sort any issues, answer any questions that you may have and make sure that your application runs smoothly. They will make sure that you have completed all of your application correct, they do this because mistakes can be made very easily and mean a delay in the process they want to prevent this, and also they will make sure that you have attached all of the necessary documents for verifying your identity. They want you to be at peace of mind knowing your application has been completed and the payment has been made safely. Also, if you have any issues or questions then you can contact one of their agent’s at any time, via email or telephone and they will give you a fast response. If there is any issues they will contact you themselves to make sure everything gets sorted in time.

Read More